GND Records w/ Submerge and S-File

April 5, 2016

 

GND Radio - Episode #16

with a Guest Mix from SUBMERGE

31.03.2016 (tracklist below)

ITUNES: itunes.apple.com/de/podcast/gnd-r…d1047740782?mt=2

The next show goes out on 14th of April!

 

GND Radio Show Partners:

Brazil Radio Na Balada Every Wednesday 20.00 – 22.00h

Greece Cannibal Radio Every Sunday 22.00 – 00.00h

Luxembourg Studio Lux FM Every Wednesday 00.00 – 02.00h

Italy Radio Taranto Uno Every Friday on the odd weeks 23.15 – 01.15h

USA Pulse Radio Lake County Every Friday 21.30 – 22.00h

France Cue Radio Every Sunday on the even weeks 02.00 – 04.00h

France Club FM Every Wednesday 22.00 – 00.00h

UK Seance Radio Every Friday 14.00 – 16.00h

UK Vibes Essex Radio Every Wednesday 22.00 – 00.00h

UK Yorkshire Alternative Radio Every Friday 16.00 – 18.00h

UK Muzika Radio Every Sunday 20.00 – 22.00h

UK Syndicast Radio Every Tuesday on the odd weeks 22.00 – 00.00h

UK Absolute Dance Radio Every Wednesday 13.00 – 15.00h

UK Exclusive FM Every Tuesday on the odd weeks 22.00 - 00.00h

UK Globe FM Every Wednesday 13.00 – 15.00h

Germany Radio Ettlingen Every Saturday on the even weeks 13.15 – 15.15h

Germany Radio Weser 92.5 FM Every Sunday on the even weeks 18.00 – 20.00h

Germany Cuebase FM Every Saturday 08.00 – 10.00h

 

1st hour S-FILE

01. Kitkatone – Liimo (Arts)

02. Mark Henning – Skip the Wine (Swing)

03. Emmanuel – All Killer No Filler (Darkmatter)

04. Mike Dehnert – Say How (Clone)

05. Z.I.P.P.O. – I was there (Fiedes)

06. Jay Zoney – Workhorse (Audio Injection Remix) (Eternal Drive)

07. Messiahwaits – Paranoid State (Turbo Turbo Remix) (GND Records)

08. Architectural – 7.1 (Architectural)

09. Lewis Fautzi – Synthoponic (Soma)

10. Mike Dehnert – Meckwiki (Clone)

11. Slam Feat. Mr V – Take you there (Soma)

12. Dany Rodriguez – Safari Moon (Ben Long & Oliver Way Remix) (RMR)

13. Fixon – Mis Vivos (Raiz Remix) (Nachtstrom Schallplatten)

14. Ben Long – Law of Sine (Ben’s 2016 Mix) (Bulletdoge)

15. Simone Tavazzi – Disclosure (Planet Rhythm)

16. Oliver Ho – Control (Blueprint)

17. S-File – Digital Disorder (GND Records)

18. Raiz – Inner Sense (VRV)

19. Maria Goetz & Virulent – A Final Solitaire (Dead Cert)

20. Antigone – Hiraeth (Token)

21. Floorplan – Music (M-Plant)

 

 

2nd hour SUBMERGE (Impact Mechanics)

00. Submerge - Intro

01. Homme Woods - MED012 (Alex Retsis Remix)

02. The Advent and Industrialyzer - Force Field 

03. Developer - Stories of Gain

04. Jeff Rushin - Decline into Shadows

05. Petter B. - Roots

06. Charles Fenckler - Frozen Room (Christian Wunsch Remix)

07. Apart – Stress (Soniculture Unlimited)

08. DJ3000 - Take me Away (Truncate Remix)

09. Joey Beltram - Sirenator

10. Tommy Four Seven - Scene 4

11. Slam - Parallel Phase (Soma)

12. Work It Submerge Vocal Acapella

13. Circuit Breaker - Systematic

14. Secluded - Eternal

15. Surgeon - Search

16. DNGLS (Hyperactive Remix V2)

17. CTRLS - The Disparates

18. Surgeon - Inside

19. Tadeo - A new leader the machines replaces a man

20. Antigone - Printers Devil

21. Endlec - Force of Future

22. Peter Van Hoesen - Attribute 39

23. Inigo Kennedy - The Shepard Tones

24. Submerge - +D.O.R.+

 

Please reload

FEATURED POST

The Uncommon Enemy Remixes

October 20, 2019

1/10
Please reload

Recent Posts

October 30, 2018

Please reload

 
Search by tags
Please reload

Follow Us
  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black SoundCloud Icon
  • Black MySpace Icon

© 2016 Impact Mechanics